Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool Plunge pool Seasonal outdoor pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium Steam room | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The spacious 2-bedroom Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios Buenos Aires is located 4.4 km from Once train station and about 5 minutes' walk from Parroquia San Juan Bosco. 2.3 km from Jardin Botanico Carlos Thays, this 130 m² apartment includes an outdoor swimming pool as well as a solarium, a steam room, and a sauna.
The apartment boasts a convenient location in Buenos Aires close to Ministro Carranza underground station, approximately a 10-minute walk away. The famous Plaza de Mayo is within a 7-km distance of Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios in Buenos Aires. The modern Malba Museum is situated around 10 minutes' drive from the property.
Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios has a balcony and a dressing room, equipped with ironing facilities and air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
This accommodation includes self-catering facilities like a fridge and an oven for guests' convenience. Providing guests with convenience, Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios features coffee and tea making facilities. If you do not feel like cooking after a busy day, French cuisine is served at Oui Oui, a stone's throw from this apartment. Bonpland y Costa Rica bus stop lies a short way from the apartment. Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure.
- Local attractions
- Plaza Serrano1.4 km
- Avenida de Mayo4.2 km
- Ciudad Universitaria UBA3.9 km
- La Recoleta cemetery4.3 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery8 km
- Train stations
- Carranza Train Station400 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Plunge pool
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios?
Guests of this spacious Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Jardin Botanico Carlos Thays, placed nearly 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the modern Malba Museum (3.2 km) as well as the famous Plaza de Mayo (7 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios?
A stay at Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios begins at $220. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does this accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a steam room, a solarium, and a sauna. - ❓
Does this spacious Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios provide an internet connection?
Yes, this spacious Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios?
The guests will be able to stay at Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios with their pets. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a full kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios?
Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios is composed of 130 square meters. - ❓
Does Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Live Hotel Apartments Palermo Hollywood - 2 Dormitorios features a rooftop pool.